Robert Osborne

Follow
Robert Osborne

Born

5/3/1932, Colfax, Washington, USA

Died

3/6/2017

Birth Name

Robert Jolin Osborne Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Osborne
9.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Osborne is best known as the host of the Turner Classic Movies, introducing films and interviewing stars of the golden age on "Private Screenings." He also hosts "The Essentials" on TCM.

Osborne graduated with a degree in Journalism from the University of Washington and pursued a…more

Credits