Robert Palmer (II)

Follow
Robert Palmer (II)

Born

1/19/1949, Batley Yorkshire, England, UK

Died

9/26/2003

Birth Name

Robert Allen Palmer

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

British musician, singer-songwriter Robert Palmer began his career in the mid sixties in the pop genre and venturing into rock, blues and soul. This multi-talented man won two Grammys as well as a number of other awards for his work in the music industry.

Credits