Robert Parrish

Follow
Robert Parrish

Born

1/4/1916, Columbus, Georgia

Died

12/4/1995

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

Bob Parris
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Started out his career as a child actor, but would become an Academy Award winning editor before moving on to directing and producing films. Then he moved onto television directing.

Credits