Robert Patrick

Follow
Robert Patrick

Born

11/5/1958, Marietta, Georgia

Birth Name

Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
213 votes

Biography

EDIT

Best known for his performance as the "T-1000" in Terminator 2: Judgement Day, Robert's film career has spanned an impressive range of roles. After moving to Hollywood in 1984, he performed in the play Go and was discovered by a casting director for Roger Corman's production company. He…more

Credits