Robert Pattinson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/13/1986 , London, England, UK

Birth Name

Robert Thomas Pattinson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Robert is an up-and-coming English actor. Robert was born in London to Clare and Richard. Robert has an older sister named Lizzy, who is three years older than him and Victoria, who is five years older than him. Robert recently nabbed his biggest role to date, as the gorgeous vampire Edward Cullen in the film adaptation of Twilight. He has also starred in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire as Cedric Diggory.
More
Less