Robert Pine

Follow
Robert Pine

Born

7/10/1941, New York, New York

Birth Name

Granville Whitelaw Pine

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert raised in Scarsdale, New York. His first goal was it to become a doctor but before finishing the study he decided to become an actor. His biggest role was the Sgt. Getraer in CHiPs but we also can see him in Matlock, different Star Trek series, Days…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Pine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW