Robert Plant

Follow
Robert Plant

Born

8/20/1948, West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Robert Anthony Plant

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

In 1968, a nave young singer from the Black Country hills in England named Robert Plant was discovered wailing the blues by veteran session guitarist Jimmy Page and bassist/keyboardist John Paul Jones. When Plant recommended his friend John Bonham as the drummer, one of the most successful bands…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less