Robert Prosky

Follow
Robert Prosky

Born

12/13/1930, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Robert Porzuczek

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert J. Prosky
8.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Prosky was an American film and television actor born December 13, 1930 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. An economics graduate of Temple University, Prosky started his career as a bookkeeper with the Federal Reserve Bank, and he took acting classes at the American Theatre Wing in New York in…more

Credits