Robert R. Benton

Follow
Robert R. Benton

Born

4/10/1924, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

12/7/2003

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Benton, Robt. Benton, Robert Benton
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Benton was a set decorator and production designer known for his work on the 1959 television series "Bonanza," the 1979 film "Being There," the 1986 Tom Cruise film "Top Gun" and the 1992 film "White Men Can't Jump." Robert was born on April 10, 1924, in Los…more

Credits