Robert Redford (I)

Follow
Robert Redford (I)

Born

8/18/1936, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT

He's the son of Charles Robert Redford Sr and Martha W. Hart. He has an half brother, William, from his father remarriage. His mother died in 1955, when he was 18. He attended Van Nuys High School in Los Angeles where he graduated in 1954. Redford received a…more

Credits