Robert Ri'chard

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/7/1983 , Los Angeles. California

Birth Name

Robert Andrew Richard

Gender

Male

Biography:

Star Sign: Capricorn.
Richard is the only child. He was born on January 7,1983. His hometown is Los Angeles. His favorite sports are football, baseball, basketball, track and occsionally vollyball. His favorite athlete are Micheal Jordan and Shaquille O'neil. His favorite junk food is strawberry ice cream. His favorite rappers are Tupac, Babyface, Miles Davis and Snoop Dogg. HIs favoite tv show is The Simpsons. His favorite actors are Joe Pesci, Mel Gibson, Denzel Washington, Samuel L. Jackson, Robert DeNiro and Laurence Fishburne. AHis biggest influence is his dad. His school is Hamilton Academy of Music in Los Angelos and he has a tutor. Also has special recognition from John Hopkins University. Robert is a good actor. Robert Ri'chard has been acting professionally since the age of 13. In 1998, he won a Daytime Emmy Award for his performance in the Showtime original movie In His Father's Show, starring alongside Lou Gossett Jr. He is most recognizable to younger television viewers for his role as Bobby in the hit Nickelodeon series Cousin Skeeter.
Ri'chard's additional television credits include the Showtime original movie Feast of all Saints, a recurring role on the critically acclaimed series Once and Again, and guest-starring roles on Boston Public, Touched By an Angel, My Wife and Kids, and The Jamie Foxx Show, among others. On the big screen, Ri'chard, co-starred with Forest Whitaker, Vanessa L. Williams and Usher Raymond in Light It Up. In early 2002, prior to starting ONE ON ONE, he wrapped production on the feature film Who's Your Daddy.

More
Less