Robert Rietty

Follow
Robert Rietty

Born

2/8/1923, Ferrara, Italy

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bobby Rietty, Roberto Rietty, Robert Rietti
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trivia: A prolific and not always credited dubbing actor,Rietty and Charles Gray shared the task of voicing Jack Hawkins after the latter had to have his vocal cords removed.

Credits