Robert Rodríguez

Follow
Robert Rodríguez

Born

6/20/1968, San Antonio, Texas

Birth Name

Robert Anthony Rodríguez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Rodriguez
9.3
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Rodriguez is an American screenwriter, director and producer from San Antonio, Texas. Born on June 20, 1968, Rodriguez took an interest to film at an early age, producing homemade action and horror films throughout his early years. In 1990, one of such films won a local film…more

Credits