Robert Ryan

Follow
Robert Ryan

Born

11/11/1909, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

7/11/1973

Birth Name

Robert Buchnell Ryan

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Ryan, born November 11, 1909, in Chicago, was a distinguished actor known for his high-caliber portrayals of hard-edged characters. A heavyweight boxing champion at Dartmouth, he held a series of jobs as a shipboard coal stoker, a Montana ranch hand and a WPA worker before settling in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Ryan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW