Robert Sawyer

Follow
Robert Sawyer

Born

4/29/1960, Ottawa, Ontario,Canada

Birth Name

Robert James Sawyer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert James Sawyer, Robert J. Sawyer
9.2
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert J. Sawyer was born in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, but his family moved to Toronto while he was still young. An avid science fiction fan as a child, he began writing at an early age. He is currently an award winning novelist, and still lives in Toronto with his wife.more

Credits