Robert Sawyer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/29/1960 , Ottawa, Ontario,Canada

Birth Name

Robert James Sawyer

Gender

Male

Biography:

Robert J. Sawyer was born in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, but his family moved to Toronto while he was still young. An avid science fiction fan as a child, he began writing at an early age. He is currently an award winning novelist, and still lives in Toronto with his wife.
  • Stig14 USER EDITOR

    User Score: 78