Robert Schoenhut

Follow
Robert Schoenhut

Born

12/27/1940, Standing Rock Reservation, North Dakota, USA

Died

6/12/2006

Birth Name

Robert John Schoenhut

Gender

Male

Also Known As

R. Holy Bear Schoenhut, R. Holy Bear Schoenhut
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bob Schoenhut learned many years ago how to scout a location, get in with all his gear, get the shot, and get out. But he didn't gain such experience on the set of any motion picture or television program. He learned it in the Marines during combat training…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Schoenhut yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW