Robert Schwartzman

Follow
Robert Schwartzman

Born

12/24/1982, Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Robert Coppola Schwartzman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Schwartzman-Cage, Robert Carmine
9.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert is the son of actress Talia Shire and the late producer Jack Schwartzman. He is also the younger brother of actor/musician Jason Schwartzman of "Rushmore" and band, Phantom Planet, fame. Other well-known relatives include uncle Francis Ford Coppola, cousin Sophia Coppola and her husband Spike Jones, and…more

Credits