Robert Sean Leonard

Follow
Robert Sean Leonard

Born

2/28/1969, Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Robert Lawrence Leonard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Leonard, Robert Leonard, Bob Leonard
  • Robert Sean Leonard on House season 8.
  • Robert Sean Leonard returns as Dr. James...
8.9
User Rating
583 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stagestruck since the age of 11, Robert Sean Leonard acted Off-Broadway in Sally's Gone, She Left Her Name and made his Broadway debut as Eugene in Neil Simon's Brighton Beach Memoirs shortly after appearing in a small part in his first feature The Manhattan Project. He landed a…more

Credits