Robert Shaye

Follow
Robert Shaye

Born

3/3/1939, Detriot, Michigan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

L.E. Moko, Bob Shaye
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Shaye founded New Line Cinema in 1967 and has guided the company's growth from a privately held distributor of art films into one of the entertainment industry's leading independent motion picture production and distribution companies. Shaye met with early success as a young filmmaker when he won…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes