Robert Sheehan

Follow
Robert Sheehan

Born

1/7/1988, Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland

Birth Name

Robert Michael Sheehan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robbie Sheehan, Robert Michael Sheehan
  • Nathan (Robert Sheehan) will return for ...
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
63 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Sheehan currently stars in Misfits as Nathan. Before his role in the E4 comedy drama he starred in a number of movies and shows, including: Cherrybomb, The Tudors and Young Blades.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Keep acting

    10
    You are a really good actor. have so far just seen you in misfits but will defenetly check out the other stuff. You are possibly the funniest guy ive seen on TV ever. Also, kinda want you back in misfits ._. you were half the series for me atleast. With your cockyness and the jokes
More
Less