Robert Stack

Follow
Robert Stack

Born

1/13/1919, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

5/14/2003

Birth Name

Robert Langford Modini Stack

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
On January 13, 1919, Robert Stack was born in Los Angeles, California. However, he spent his early childhood growing up in Europe. Stack took drama courses at the University of Southern California. He entered Hollywood at the age of 20. During World War II, Stack served as gunnery…more

Credits