Robert Sterling

Follow
Robert Sterling

Born

11/11/1917, New Castle, Pennsylvania

Died

5/30/2006

Birth Name

William Sterling Hart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Sterling
7.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Sterling was born William Sterling Hart. He is the son of a professional ballplayer. Robert Sterling's father was William (Bill)Hart. Bill was a professional baseball player who debut on July 26, 1886. His last game was before Robert's birth July 30, 1901. Bill Hart played for the…more

Credits