Robert Stigwood

Follow
Robert Stigwood

Born

4/16/1934, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Died

1/4/2016

Birth Name

Robert Colin Stigwood

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Australian born who moved to London in the 1955; manager for the Bee Gees at the height of their fame; managed bands Cream, The Who, Blind Faith and Eric Clapton; moved into films and musicals after forming Robert Stigwood Organisations (RSO) in the late 1970s; film producer of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Stigwood yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW