Robert Taylor

Follow
Robert Taylor

Born

8/5/1911, Filley, Nebraska

Died

6/8/1969

Birth Name

Spangler Arlington Brugh

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lt. Robert Taylor, U.S.N.R., Lt. Robert Taylor
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
At one time billed "The Man With the Perfect Profile," this handsome, wavy-haired leading man for a time rivaled Clark Gable as the screen's top romantic lead. A music major in Nebraska's Doane College, he came to California in the early 1930s and enlisted in Pomona College, where…more

Credits