Robert Trow

Follow
Robert Trow

Born

2/6/1926, New York, New York, USA

Died

11/2/1998

Birth Name

Robert Earl Trow

Gender

Also Known As

Bob Trow
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Trow was best known for his regular role as one of Mister Rogers' neighbors on Mister Rogers' Neighborhood. He played himself, running a workshop in the real neighborhood. In the show's Neighborhood of Make-Believe segments, he had several roles: the winsome Bob Dog, whimsical Robert Troll, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes