Robert Trujillo

Follow
Robert Trujillo

Born

10/23/1964, Santa Monica, California

Birth Name

Roberto Agustin Miguel Santiago Samuel Trujillo Veracruz

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Trujillo was born in Santa Monica on October 23, 1964. He grew up in Venice California and was a standout among other local musicians. He played in a few local bands before joining Suicidal Tendencies in 1989 replacing the band's second bassist Bob Heathcote. His work with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW