Robert Vaughn

Follow
Robert Vaughn

Born

11/22/1932, New York, New York, USA

Died

11/11/2016

Birth Name

Robert Francis Vaughn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Vaughan
  • Claire Goose plays Katleen, an old frien...
  • Hustle
  • The Hustle team meet up on the streets o...
9.3
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

Suave and handsome Robert Vaughn was born in New York City to show business parents, his mother a stage actress and his father a radio performer. After his parents divorced, Vaughn moved to Minnesota with his mother, but ended up in Los Angeles, earning a Master's Degree and…more

Credits