Robert Wagner

Follow
Robert Wagner

Born

2/10/1930, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Robert John Wagner Jr.

Gender

Male
  • Stefanie Powers and Robert Wagner star i...
  • Stefanie Powers and Robert Wagner star i...
  • Stefanie Powers and Robert Wagner star i...
  • Stefanie Powers and Robert Wagner star i...
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Wagner Sr. was a well-to-do steel company executive who decided to move his family to Beverly Hills when his son Robert John Wagner Jr. was nine. Robert Jr who would later be referred to as RJ reveled in the glory of what was Hollywood.

He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Wagner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW