Robert Walker

Follow
Robert Walker

Born

10/13/1918, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Died

8/28/1951

Birth Name

Robert Hudson Walker Sr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Walker Sr.
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
In his late teens, Robert Walker showed acting talent in college productions, leading him to enroll at New York's Academy of Dramatic Arts in 1938. In 1939 he married fellow-student Phyllis Isley, later to become actress Jennifer Jones; they went to Hollywood, but neither of them could get…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert Walker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW