Robert Warwick

Follow
Robert Warwick

Born

10/9/1878, Sacramento, California, USA

Died

6/6/1964

Birth Name

Robert Taylor Bien

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert Warwick was an American stage, film and television actor who was born in 1878 and died in 1964. Warwick originally trained to be an Opera singer but later found a passion for acting. In 1903 he made his Broadway debut with the play "Glad of It." Warwick…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes