Robert X. Modica

Follow
Robert X. Modica

Born

7/30/1931, Far Rockaway, New York, USA

Birth Name

Robert Xavier Modica

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Modica
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor and master acting teacher Robert Modica is one of the few remaining teachers who co-taught with Sanford Meisner at The Neighborhood Playhouse in New York City. Since 1966 he has been teaching privately in his Carnegie Hall studio. His definition of acting, as handed down by Sanford…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Robert X. Modica yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW