Robert Zemeckis

Follow
Robert Zemeckis

Born

5/14/1952, Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Birth Name

Robert Lee Zemeckis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Zemeckis
8.9
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Zemeckis was born on May 14, 1951, in Chicago, Illinois. He is an Oscar-winning director, writer and producer, who rose to fame in the 80s for his work in the motion picture trilogy, Back To The Future. He entered film school at the University of Southern California…more

Credits