Roberta Brown

Follow
Roberta Brown

Born

4/2/1965, Warwick, Rhode Island

Birth Name

Roberta Ellen Brown

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roberta earned a BA with Honors--Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa--in Theatre Arts from Brandeis University. There, she studied fencing under Maestro Bill Shipman. She discovered her skills and strengths when she enrolled in a stage combat class. Also, while at Brandeis, Roberta worked as a research assistant…more

Credits