Roberta Peters

Follow
Roberta Peters

Born

5/4/1930, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Roberta Peterman

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Coloratura soprano Roberta Peters made her debut in November 17, 1950 as Zerlina in Don Giovanni when Rudolf Bing, the general manager of the Metropolitan Opera asked her to fill in for the ill Nadine Connor. Rudolf had scheduled Roberta to perform in Mozart's The Magic Flute on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roberta Peters yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW