Roberto Clemente

Follow
Roberto Clemente

Born

8/18/1934, Carolina, Puerto Rico

Died

12/31/1972

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Roberto Clemente Walker
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roberto Clemente is one of the best baseball players of all time. He was recognized repeatedly throughout his career for his defensive and his batting ability. He was so well known for "giving back to the community" that the Major League Baseball award for community service is called…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roberto Clemente yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW