Robia LaMorte

Follow
Robia LaMorte

Born

7/7/1970, Queens, N.Y.

Birth Name

Robia Brett LaMorte

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Robia La Morte
9.3
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robia LaMorte was born in Queens, New York and grew up in the Florida Keys. At the age of twelve she moved with her family to Los Angeles, California.

Soon after that she saw the movie Flashdance, and her life was forever changed. She immediately began to…more

Credits