Robin Roberts

Follow
Robin Roberts

Born

9/30/1960, Tuskeegee, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Robin Rene Roberts

Gender

Female
  • Robin Roberts
  • Robin Roberts
  • Host
8.1
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before her long time career as a Television journalist, She was born in Tuskeegee, Alabama with her parents, Lawrence and Lucimarian Roberts. Later on she moved to Christian, Mississippi, were she was an active basketball player, among other sports. In 83' she graduated from Southeastern Louisiana University, were…more

Credits