Robin Sachs

Follow
Robin Sachs

Born

2/5/1951, London, England, UK

Died

2/1/2013

Birth Name

Robin David Sachs

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robin was born in London to a famous couple of actors Leonard Sachs and Eleanor Summerfield. He caught his parents love of acting and went to study it at RADA (Royal academy of dramatic art) in London, England.

Following his time at RADA Robin went on to…more

Credits