Robin Thicke

Follow
Robin Thicke

Born

3/10/1977, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Robert Charles Thicke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thicke
8.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
One year ago Pharrell Williams asked Jimmy Iovine, CEO of Interscope, "What are you doing with Robin Thicke?" A few months later, Robin was recording his first single "Wanna Love You Girl" with Pharrell in Miami, as a newly signed artist on Pharrell's label, Star Trak Records. This…more

Credits