Robin Thomas

Follow
Robin Thomas

Born

2/12/1953, Carlisle, Pennyslyvania, USA

Birth Name

Robin Thomas Grossman

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Carlisle, PA and raised in Harrisburg, PA, Robin went to Carnegie-Mellon University. Started in the acting program and ended up with a degree in sculpture from the art department. Then went to New York City to sculpt and to find a way to make a living.…more

Credits