Robin Ventura

Follow
Robin Ventura

Born

7/14/1967, Santa Maria, California

Birth Name

Robin Mark Ventura

Gender

9.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Known for his class, professionalism, and good sense of humor, Robin Ventura added plenty to the Yankees in 2002 following a trade from the New York Mets. Ventura, who was dealt for David Justice, enjoyed a blistering start to the season and ended up with strong numbers --…more

Credits