Robin Williams (I)

Follow
Robin Williams (I)

Born

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

8/11/2014

Birth Name

Robin McLaurim Williams

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
277 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robin Williams was an American actor, comedian, producer, and director. Robin was raised in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan and Marin County, California. His father, Robert Fitzgerald Williams was Ford executive in charge of the Midwest area. Robin's mother, Laurie was a former model. He attended Juilliard Drama School.

Robin soon…more

Credits