Robin Wright

Follow
Robin Wright

Born

4/8/1966, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Robin Wright
8.2
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robin is an American actress most known for playing Kelly Capwell on NBC's soap opera Santa Barbara, for which she was nominated for three Daytime Emmys. She also appeared in several movies. Robin was married to her co-star Dane Witherspoon from 1986 to 1988. In 1996, she got…more

Credits