Robson Green

Follow
Robson Green

Born

12/18/1964, Hexham, Northumberland, UK

Birth Name

Robson Golightly Green

Gender

Male
  • Rob Scotcher (Robson Green) in Waterloo ...
  • Robson Green plays kick-ass vampire McNa...
  • Robson Green and Michael Kitchen in Reck...
  • Robson Green in Wire in the Blood in 2003
9.1
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robson was born at Dilston Hospital in Hexham, Northumberland at approx. 10pm, and grew up in Dudley - a small mining village in North Tyneside, just outside of Newcastle upon Tyne. His first school was Dudley Primary when he was 5, laying down his early acting career even…more

Credits