Rock Hudson

Follow
Rock Hudson

Born

11/17/1925

Died

10/2/1985

Birth Name

Roy Harold Scherer Jr.

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rock Hudson was an American actor known for playing in romantic movies in the 1950s and 60s. Born on November 17, 1925 in Winnetka, IL, Hudson lived in the wake of the poverty of the Depression, working as a truck driver in his younger years. Longing to be…more

Credits