Rockne S. O'Bannon

Follow
Rockne S. O'Bannon

Born

1/12/1955, Los Angels, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rockne O'Bannon, Steven Rae, Rockney S. O'Bannon
9.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rockne S. O'Bannon is a television writer and producer. He has created several hit Sci-Fi shows such as Alien Nation, seaQuest DSV, Farscape, and the miniseries The Triangle. He has also written several episodes for The Twilight Zone and Amazing Stories.

Credits