Rockwell

Follow
Rockwell

Born

3/15/1964, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Kennedy William Gordy

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rockwell was the son of Motown Records founder Berry Gordy. Without his father's help, Rockwell secured a record deal with his father's label where he scored his biggest hit "Somebody's Watching Me" in 1984.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rockwell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW