Rocky Carroll

Follow
Rocky Carroll

Born

7/8/1963, Cincinatti, OH, USA

Birth Name

Roscoe Carroll

Gender

Male
  • Rocky Carroll of NCIS
  • Rocky Carroll, stars as Vance on NCIS: L...
7.4
User Rating
151 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rocky Carroll is an American actor who has starred in numerous theater productions, movies, and television shows. He is a native of Cincinatti, Ohio, and also attended theater school there. As of 2008, he stars in the hit crime drama, NCIS as the Director of NCIS, alongside his…more

Credits