Rocky Carroll

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/8/1963 , Cincinatti, OH, USA

Birth Name

Roscoe Carroll

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rocky Carroll is an American actor who has starred in numerous theater productions, movies, and television shows. He is a native of Cincinatti, Ohio, and also attended theater school there. As of 2008, he stars in the hit crime drama, NCIS as the Director of NCIS, alongside his former Chicago Hope co-star Mark Harmon.
More
Less